Is Coconut Cream Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532392) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chamomile, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, White Chocolate Chips
Check Coconut Cream Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532392) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Cream Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532392) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Coconut Cream Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532392) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


