Is COCONUT CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, COCONUT CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- diglycerides
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (FOR THICKENING), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL WITH BHA (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PREVENT FOAMING), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6.
Check COCONUT CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, COCONUT CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CREAM FLAVORED INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, COCONUT CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


