Is Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mochi coconut cream chocolate: chocolate flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), cane sugar, water, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), gelatin, alkalized cocoa powder, sodium alginate, vanilla extract, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, water, alkalized cocoa powder, potato starch, corn starch), mochi coconut cream mango: mango flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), mango juice concentrate, gelatin, sodium alginate, annatto (color), natural flavor, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, mochi coconut cream green tea: green tea flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), green tea powder, sodium alginate, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, mochi coconut cream yuzu citrus: yuzu citrus flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), yuzu citrus juice, yuzu citrus peel powder, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, organic turmeric extract (color)
Check Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


