Is Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mochi coconut cream chocolate: chocolate flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), cane sugar, water, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), gelatin, alkalized cocoa powder, sodium alginate, vanilla extract, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, water, alkalized cocoa powder, potato starch, corn starch), mochi coconut cream mango: mango flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), mango juice concentrate, gelatin, sodium alginate, annatto (color), natural flavor, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, mochi coconut cream green tea: green tea flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), green tea powder, sodium alginate, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, mochi coconut cream yuzu citrus: yuzu citrus flavored filling: coconut cream (coconut milk, carrageenan), yuzu citrus juice, yuzu citrus peel powder, mochi coating: sweet rice flour, organic turmeric extract (color)
Check Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Cream Mochi Sampler 4pk, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


