Is COCONUT CREAM PIE FILLING MIX Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT (CONTAINS SULFITES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PHOSPHATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, CALCIUM SULFATE, WINTERIZED COTTONSEED OIL WITH CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check COCONUT CREAM PIE FILLING MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking