Is COCONUT CREAM, PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut water
- dried coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, NON-GMO CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK PROTEIN]), ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC MANGOES, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, CUSTOM PROBIOTIC BLEND (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. SALIVARIUS, B. INFANTIS, B. BIFIDUM, L. FERMENTUM, L. PLANTARUM, L. REUTERI, B. LONGUM, E. FAECIUM, L. BREVIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. GASSERI, L. HELVETICUS, L. CASEI SUBSPECIES RHAMNOSUS, AND L. CASEI SUBSPECIES CASEI)
Check COCONUT CREAM, PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CREAM, PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


