Is Coconut Cream Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532416) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Pu-erh Tea, White Chocolate Chips
Check Coconut Cream Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532416) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Cream Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532416) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Non-GMO Gluten Free Gluten Free Unsweetened Coconut Cream, 13.66 fl oz Can
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Goya Coconut Milk Cream of Coconut, 15 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Coconut Cream
Where to buy
Coconut Cream Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 532416) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


