Is Coconut Creamer, Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic coconut sugar
- coconut milk powder
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Aquamin (Calcium From Marine Algae), Medium Chain Triglycerides (Mct Oil Powder)
Check Coconut Creamer, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Creamer, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Creamer, Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
Thrive Market
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


