Is COCONUT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE DIPPED SANDWICH COOKIES, COCONUT CREME FUDGE DIPPED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check COCONUT CREME FLAVORED FUDGE DIPPED SANDWICH COOKIES, COCONUT CREME FUDGE DIPPED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking