Is Coconut Crème Yogurt Covered Pretzels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Crème Yogurt (Yogurt Flavored Confectionery Coating [Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel and/or Palm), Whey Powder (Milk), Dry Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract]), Pretzels [Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Iron as Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Salt, Malt Syrup, and Yeast], White Nonpareils [Sugar, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax], Natural Coconut Flavor.
Check Coconut Crème Yogurt Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Crème Yogurt Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Crunchy, Dried


