Is Coconut Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, sunflower oil, and less than 2% of artificial flavor, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative*), dipotassium phosphate, polysorbate 60, mono and diglycerides, color added, sodium stearoyl lactylate and carrageenan, *not a source of lactose, contains: milk,
Check Coconut Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Milk · Liquid, Bottle


