Is COCONUT CRUNCH PREMIUM PUFFED CORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO CORN MEAL, COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK, SALT), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check COCONUT CRUNCH PREMIUM PUFFED CORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go