Is coconut curls Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rot tested on animals made in usa questions ogxbeauty
  • propylene glycol disodium edta laurtimonium chionde fragrance
  • sodium lauroyl lactylate

rot tested on animals made in usa questions ogxbeauty

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water (aqua), decyl glucoside vpva copolyme phenoxyethanol, cocos nucitera (coconut) oit honey citrus limon (lemon) peel oil, citrus auurantum dulcis (orange) fruit extract paiyquaternium-69. sodium lauroyl lactylate. polysorbate 20 alcohol denat, propylene glycol disodium edta laurtimonium chionde fragrance (partum). 22796 90096 8. rot tested on animals made in usa questions? ogxbeauty.com dest by vog internatonal arwater fl usa 33759 237 ml e reduce reuse recycle b0096061818ccr

Check coconut curls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky