Is coconut curls Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water (aqua), decyl glucoside vpva copolyme phenoxyethanol, cocos nucitera (coconut) oit honey citrus limon (lemon) peel oil, citrus auurantum dulcis (orange) fruit extract paiyquaternium-69. sodium lauroyl lactylate. polysorbate 20 alcohol denat, propylene glycol disodium edta laurtimonium chionde fragrance (partum). 22796 90096 8. rot tested on animals made in usa questions? ogxbeauty.com dest by vog internatonal arwater fl usa 33759 237 ml e reduce reuse recycle b0096061818ccr

Check coconut curls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
CreamySilky
Tree Nut Free? coconut curls | Spoonful