Is COCONUT CURRY PORK JERKY, COCONUT CURRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
- coconut
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE SLICES OF PORK, BROWN SUGAR, REDUCED SODIUM GLUTEN-FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), WATER, LEMON JUICE, GRANULATED GARLIC, COCONUT, COCONUT MILK POWDER, CANE SUGAR, SALT, GROUND CORIANDER, TURMERIC, MUSTARD FLOUR, GROUND CUMIN, RICE CONCENTRATE, CAYENNE PEPPER, GROUND FENUGREEK, PAPRIKA, GROUND CARDAMOM, GROUND NUTMEG, GROUND CINNAMON, GROUND CLOVES.
Check COCONUT CURRY PORK JERKY, COCONUT CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT CURRY PORK JERKY, COCONUT CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Slice


