Is COCONUT CUSTARD TARTS 4 CT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, DESICCATED COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE TO RETAIN WHITENESS), BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK).

Check COCONUT CUSTARD TARTS 4 CT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast