Is COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE BAR (53G) - 1 BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate mass
chocolate mass
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Saturated Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrates, Fibre, Sugars, Incl, Added Sugar, Protein, Coconuts, Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic
Check COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE BAR (53G) - 1 BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE BAR (53G) - 1 BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE BAR (53G) - 1 BAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


