Is COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA, BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, COCONUT, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HONEY, COCONUT CREAM EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVOR CONTAINS SOY LECITHIN), VANILLA.
Check COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


