Is Coles Bakery Coconut Drops | 12 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids
cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROZEN INGREDIENTS: Desiccated Coconut (31%) [Preservative (223 (Sulphites))], Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Raspberry Filling [Sugar, Apple Puree, Gelling Agent (440), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Water, Butterfat [Cream (Milk)], Milk Solids, Maize Starch, Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Flavouring, Turmeric.BAKED INGREDIENTS: Desiccated Coconut (34%) [Preservative (223 (Sulphites))], Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Raspberry Filling [Sugar, Apple Puree, Gelling Agent (440), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)], Water, Butterfat [Cream (Milk)], Milk Solids, Maize Starch, Raising Agents (450, 500), Natural Flavouring, Turmeric.

Check Coles Bakery Coconut Drops | 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Coles Bakery Coconut Drops | 12 pack | Spoonful