Is COCONUT FERMENTED PEA & HEMP PROBIOTIC CL1285, LBC80R, CLR2 50 BILLION CULTURES DRINK, COCONUT Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural coconut flavour
- acidophilus cl1285
natural coconut flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC LEMON POWDER, ACTIVE CULTURES OF L. ACIDOPHILUS CL1285, L. CASEI LBC80R AND L. RHAMNOSUS CLR2, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOUR, PECTIN, CALCIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check COCONUT FERMENTED PEA & HEMP PROBIOTIC CL1285, LBC80R, CLR2 50 BILLION CULTURES DRINK, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FERMENTED PEA & HEMP PROBIOTIC CL1285, LBC80R, CLR2 50 BILLION CULTURES DRINK, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


