Is Coconut Flakes (White Sulphured Chips) (16 oz, Zin: 526037) - 2-Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Metabisulfite (For Color Retention)
Check Coconut Flakes (White Sulphured Chips) (16 oz, Zin: 526037) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Flakes (White Sulphured Chips) (16 oz, Zin: 526037) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
Where to buy
Coconut Flakes (White Sulphured Chips) (16 oz, Zin: 526037) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Flake


