Is COCONUT FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SHREDDED COCONUT FLAKES, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SULPHITES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check COCONUT FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SHREDDED COCONUT FLAKES, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SHREDDED COCONUT FLAKES, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


