Is COCONUT FLAVORED LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHO IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
- pasteurized whole milk
- whey powder
- yogurt
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), NO SUGAR ADDED CHOCOLATE COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ERYTHRITOL, WHEY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check COCONUT FLAVORED LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHO IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FLAVORED LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHO IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


