Is COCONUT FLAVORED LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHO IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein
- whey powder
- pasteurized whole milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- no sugar added chocolate coating
- yogurt
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, ACTIVE CULTURES), NO SUGAR ADDED CHOCOLATE COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ERYTHRITOL, WHEY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check COCONUT FLAVORED LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHO IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FLAVORED LESS SUGAR YOGURT BAR IN CHO IN CHOCOLATE COATING, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


