Is COCONUT FLAVORED YOGURT DRINK, COCONUT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, *LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURE (BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, COCONUT, WATER, CORN STARCH, AGAR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check COCONUT FLAVORED YOGURT DRINK, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT FLAVORED YOGURT DRINK, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


