Is Coconut Frozen Fruit And Dairy Bar, 3 fl. oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut flavor
  • coconut

natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

made with only the finest milk blend (skim milk, milk, cream, purified water, cane sugar, whey, stabilizers & emulsifiers (locust bean gum, guar gum, natural food grade carrageenan derived from seaweed), soy lecithin), coconut, organic cane sugar, natural coconut flavor, natural vegetable stabilizers (cellulose gum, guar gum)

Check Coconut Frozen Fruit And Dairy Bar, 3 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Frozen Fruit And Dairy Bar, 3 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go