Is Coconut Ginger Ultra-Moisturizing Lip Balm Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flavor
- coconut oil
coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Castor Oil, Fair Trade Beeswax, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Avocado Oil, Coconut Flavor, Aloe Oil, Jojoba Oil, Sweet Orange Essential Oil, Lemon Essential Oil, Vitamin E, Calendula Extract, Rosemary Extract, Ginger Essential Oil, Lemongrass Essential Oil, Manuka Honey.
Check Coconut Ginger Ultra-Moisturizing Lip Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Ginger Ultra-Moisturizing Lip Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Ginger Ultra-Moisturizing Lip Balm is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


