Is COCONUT GREEK YOGURT DRINK, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a skim milk
- milk
- non fat ultra-filtered milk
- greek yogurt
pasteurized grade a skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NON FAT ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, MILK, AND GREEK YOGURT* (CULTURED, PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, CALCIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT AND SALT.
Check COCONUT GREEK YOGURT DRINK, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT GREEK YOGURT DRINK, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


