Is COCONUT GREEK YOGURT DRINK, COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, NON FAT ULTRA-FILTERED MILK, MILK, AND GREEK YOGURT* (CULTURED, PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, CALCIUM CASEINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT AND SALT.
Check COCONUT GREEK YOGURT DRINK, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT GREEK YOGURT DRINK, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


