Is COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, COCONUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- chocolate candy
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CANDY {MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT, REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT)} AND COCONUT WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVES WHITENESS).
Check COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT IN CHOCOLATE CANDY, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


