Is Coconut King Coconut Cream Powder 1kg Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fresh coconut cream

fresh coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Coconut Cream, Maltodextrin, Caseinate

Check Coconut King Coconut Cream Powder 1kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping