Is Coconut Love Crunchy Coconut Bites With Cranberries and Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Dried Cranberries (Cranberry, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil 1%), Cashew Nuts, Cane Sugar, Almonds, Brown Rice Syrup, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt

Check Coconut Love Crunchy Coconut Bites With Cranberries and Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Love Crunchy Coconut Bites With Cranberries and Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go