Is COCONUT LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CARAMEL CRUNCH & ROASTED ALMONDS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
- lowfat yogurt
pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor (Coconut), Potassium Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Yogurt Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Bean Seeds), Almonds, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color
Check COCONUT LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CARAMEL CRUNCH & ROASTED ALMONDS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CARAMEL CRUNCH & ROASTED ALMONDS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Where to buy
COCONUT LOWFAT YOGURT WITH CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, CARAMEL CRUNCH & ROASTED ALMONDS, COCONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


