Is COCONUT MACADAMIA BUTTER, COCONUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MACADAMIAS, ALMONDS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES FROM COCONUT OIL (MCT OIL), COCONUT MILK POWDER, COCONUT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT BRAN, DHA OMEGA-3 AND VITAMIN E.
Check COCONUT MACADAMIA BUTTER, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT MACADAMIA BUTTER, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


