Is COCONUT MACADAMIA BUTTER, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- macadamias
- coconut sugar
- coconut milk powder
- medium chain triglycerides from coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MACADAMIAS, ALMONDS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES FROM COCONUT OIL (MCT OIL), COCONUT MILK POWDER, COCONUT SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, OAT BRAN, DHA OMEGA-3 AND VITAMIN E.
Check COCONUT MACADAMIA BUTTER, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT MACADAMIA BUTTER, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


