Is COCONUT MACAROONS GOURMET, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCONUT (UNSULFURED), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLIN), SUGAR, EGG WHITE, INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA GLUCOSE, POTATO STARCH, SALT.
Check COCONUT MACAROONS GOURMET, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT MACAROONS GOURMET, CHOCOLATE DRIZZLED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee


