Is COCONUT MANGO FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM AND MANGO SORBET, COCONUT MANGO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIQUID SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, MANGO PUREE (MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILK, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, ANNATTO (COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check COCONUT MANGO FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM AND MANGO SORBET, COCONUT MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT MANGO FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM AND MANGO SORBET, COCONUT MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


