Is Coconut Maple Vanilla Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC MAPLE POWDER, ORGANIC HEMP FLOUR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LUCUMA POWDER.
Check Coconut Maple Vanilla Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Maple Vanilla Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Coconut Maple Vanilla Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


