Is Coconut Maple Vanilla Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut palm sugar
- organic coconut flour
- organic dried coconut
organic coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC MAPLE POWDER, ORGANIC HEMP FLOUR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC LUCUMA POWDER.
Check Coconut Maple Vanilla Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Maple Vanilla Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Coconut Maple Vanilla Superfood Cereal, 2.3 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


