Is COCONUT MILK CARAMEL WITH ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NATURAL COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, VANILLA, ORANGE OIL, ALMONDS, SOY ECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check COCONUT MILK CARAMEL WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT MILK CARAMEL WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Candy · Bar


