Is COCONUT MILK, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, TOASTED COCONUT & FLAXSEED STEEL CUT OATS POWER BOWL, COCONUT MILK, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, TOASTED COCONUT & FLAXSEED Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • steel cut oats
  • whole grain oats
  • cooked steel cut oats

steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED STEEL CUT OATS (STEEL CUT OATS {WHOLE GRAIN OATS}, WATER), COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT WATER), ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES ORGANIC SUGAR ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL {LESS THAN 1%}), MAPLE SYRUP, ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUGAR TOASTED COCONUT, FLAXSEED, SPICES.

Check COCONUT MILK, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, TOASTED COCONUT & FLAXSEED STEEL CUT OATS POWER BOWL, COCONUT MILK, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, TOASTED COCONUT & FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go