Is COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coconut milk non dairy whipped topping coconut milk is a vegan and non-dairy whipped cream alternative. Made with real coconut milk, it is gluten-free and free from dairy products. This product has gained popularity among individuals seeking dairy-free and vegan options. People appreciate the fact that it is made with real coconut milk, providing an authentic flavor. Its non-dairy nature makes it suitable for those with lactose intolerance or following a vegan lifestyle. Overall, coconut milk non dairy whipped topping coconut milk offers a delicious and guilt-free alternative to traditional whipped cream.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide, Coconut Milk (Coconut Cream, Water), Carrageenan, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide

Check COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeSnacking