Is Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Agar Agar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3. Contains Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, L. Casei.
Check Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


