Is COCONUT MOISTURIZING CONDITIONER - 240ML + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Anthemis Nobilis Flower Water, Brassicyl Isoleucinate Esylate, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Pea Peptide, Inulin, Levulinate, Sorbate, Aloe Vera, Sunflower Seed Oil, Palmarosa Oil, Borage Oil, Labrador Tea, Sweet Fern, Yarrow Extract, From Organic Farming 43,27% Of The Total Are From Natural Origin, 99,7% Of The Total Are From Organic Farming
Check COCONUT MOISTURIZING CONDITIONER - 240ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT MOISTURIZING CONDITIONER - 240ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT MOISTURIZING CONDITIONER - 240ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


