Is COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- consist of milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Consist Of Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (To Promote Color Retention))
Check COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


