Is COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Consist Of Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite (To Promote Color Retention))
Check COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


