Is Coconut oat milk blend oatmeal cookie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
organic coconut milk, organic pea protein, organic oat milk, organic gluten-free whole grain oats, organic vanilla extract, pink salt, organic natural flavor, organic quillaja extract, organic cinnamon, organic ashwagandha extract, organic maca extract, organic reishi mushroom extract, organic stevia extract, organic acacia, gellan gum, organic nutmeg, zinc gluconate
Check Coconut oat milk blend oatmeal cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut oat milk blend oatmeal cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


