Is Coconut oat milk blend oatmeal cookie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic coconut milk, organic pea protein, organic oat milk, organic gluten-free whole grain oats, organic vanilla extract, pink salt, organic natural flavor, organic quillaja extract, organic cinnamon, organic ashwagandha extract, organic maca extract, organic reishi mushroom extract, organic stevia extract, organic acacia, gellan gum, organic nutmeg, zinc gluconate
Check Coconut oat milk blend oatmeal cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut oat milk blend oatmeal cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


