Is COCONUT OIL PREMIUM LIQUID - 600ML + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- non-gmo expeller pressed coconut oil
non-gmo expeller pressed coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Coconut Oil
Check COCONUT OIL PREMIUM LIQUID - 600ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT OIL PREMIUM LIQUID - 600ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Where to buy
COCONUT OIL PREMIUM LIQUID - 600ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


