No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Coconut Oil, Spray Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Propellant (No Chlorofluorocarbons), Contains Soy

Check Coconut Oil, Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Oil, Spray is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Coconut Oil, Spray | Spoonful